In re E.P. CA1/5
[…] Pursuant to Probate Code section 1801, a conservator may be “appointed for a person who is unable to provide properly for his or her personal needs for physical health, food, clothing, or shelter” or “who is substantially unable to manage his or her own financial resources or resist fraud or undue influence.” (Prob. Code, § 1801, subds. (a) & (b).) 6 than a structural defect requiring reversal of the juvenile court’s orders without regard to prejudice.”