In re Teresa F. CA2/3
[…] Finding, under section 364, that continued supervision of the children was no longer necessary, the court terminated dependency jurisdiction and stayed the termination order pending receipt of a family law order. A family law order was received granting physical custody to father, 8 When a child is not removed from parental custody, review hearings are held under section 364. (§ 364, subd. (a).) “[T]he court shall determine whether continued supervision is necessary. The court shall terminate its jurisdiction unless the social worker or his or her department establishes by a preponderance of evidence that the conditions still exist which would justify initial assumption of jurisdiction under Section 300, or that those conditions are likely to exist if supervision is withdrawn.” (§ 364, subd. (c).) 6 primary residence with father, and one daytime, monitored visit per weekend to mother. On April 25, 2013, the stay of termination of jurisdiction was lifted.9 DISCUSSION 1. Standing and mootness.