Shalchi v. Brothers CA2/1
[…] (See also Lingsch v. Savage (1963) 213 Cal.App.2d 729, 736 [real property seller’s failure to disclose constitutes actual fraud].) See also section 1573: “Constructive fraud consists: [¶] 1. In any breach of duty which, without an actually fraudulent intent, gains an advantage to the person in fault . . . by misleading another to his prejudice . . . .” See also section 2338 (a principal liable is for an agent’s willful omissions) and Ach v.