[¶12] The petition for probate listed the Big Horn Federal account as an asset of the estate. By then it contained $1,424,318.00. The entire estate was valued at $2,046,212.30 in the inventory, meaning that the account was by far its largest asset. Appellants point out that inclusion of the account substantially increased the statutory attorney fee.4 Sara was duly appointed personal representative of the estate. 2 The account balance fluctuated as withdrawals for living expenses were made and revenue from apartment rentals and the lease of the Barge Inn was deposited. 3 Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 1-12-102 (LexisNexis 2013) provides as follows: In an action or suit by or against a person who from any cause is incapable of testifying, or by or against a trustee, executor, administrator, heir or other representative of the person incapable of testifying, no judgment or decree founded on uncorroborated testimony shall be rendered in favor of a party whose interests are adverse to the person incapable of testifying or his trustee, executor, administrator, heir or other representative. In any such action or suit, if the adverse party testifies, all entries, memorandum and declarations by the party incapable of testifying made while he was capable, relevant to the matter in issue, may be received in evidence. Our resolution of this case does not require us to determine whether this statute is applicable or not, and we therefore do not address that issue. 4 Wyo. Stat.