U.S.C. § 922(g)(1). His counsel has filed a brief under Anders v. California, 386 U.S.
[…] Guidelines de novo and factual findings for clear error; Guidelines § 2K2.1(b)(6)
requires a 4-level enhancement “[i]f the defendant used or possessed any firearm or
ammunition in connection with another felony offense,” meaning any federal, state,
or local offense punishable by imprisonment for a term exceeding one year,
regardless of whether criminal charge was brought or conviction obtained), because
his exchange of gunfire with Paskel created substantial danger of death or serious
physical injury, see Ark. Code Ann. § 5-13-204(a)(l) (stating that “[a] person commits
aggravated assault if, under circumstances manifesting extreme indifference to the
value of human life, he . . . purposely . . . [e]ngages in conduct that creates a
substantial danger of death or serious physical injury to another person”). In addition,
we reject Weaver’s pro se arguments because (1) the holdings in Apprendi v. New
Jersey, 530 U.S. 466 (2000), and Alleyne v. United States, 133 S. Ct. 2151 (2013),
have no application to his case; and (2) he did not preserve a challenge to the jury