['PUBLIC EMPLOYEES FOR ENVIRONMENTAL RESPONSIBILITY v. BROMWICH']
[…] (“All [wind turbine generator] rotors (blade assemblies) shall be equipped with control mechanisms that can be operated from the control center of the [Nantucket Sound Wind Farm].”) (emphasis added); id. (“Safety lines, mooring attachments (for securing vessels) and access ladders for use in emergencies shall be placed on each [wind turbine generator].”) (emphasis added). Moreover, provisions for future action are actually consistent with the terms of the Shelf Lands Act. See 43 U.S.C. § 1337(p)(4)(L) (requiring that renewable energy activities be “carried out in a manner that provides for . . . oversight, inspection, research, monitoring, and enforcement relating to a lease . . . granted” under the Shelf Lands Act).