Royer v. Federal Bureau of Prisons
[…] BOP argues that it has “clear legislative authority” to implement terrorist inmate policies. Def.’s Mem. 7 (citing 18 U.S.C. § 4001(b)(1) (“[T]he control and management of Federal penal and correctional institutions . . . shall be vested in the Attorney General . . . .”)).