jurisdiction over matters relating to veterans benefits. See Price v. United States, 228 F.3d 420,
[…] radar-test for the (USAF) ... while on active duty." Compl. at 1 (page numbers designated by the
Court). Notwithstanding his less than honorable discharge on July 27, 1957, id. at 2, he claims
that he is entitled to "the reinstatement of his military medical benefits to treat his medical
conditions at a military hospital," id. at 1.
The Secretary of Veterans Affairs "shall decide all questions oflaw and fact necessary to a
decision by the Secretary under a law that affects the provision of benefits by the Secretary to
veterans or the dependents or survivors of veterans." 38 U.S.C. § 511(a). The Secretary's
decision "as to any such question shall be final and conclusive and may not be reviewed by any
other official or by any court[.]" !d. Therefore, this federal district court does not have
jurisdiction over matters relating to veterans benefits. See Price v. United States, 228 F.3d 420,
421-22 (D.C. Cir. 2000) ("As amended by the Veterans Judicial Review Act ... , the Veterans'