Mazza v. Verizon Washington, Dc, Inc.
[…] (2) contracting to supply services in the District of Columbia; (3) causing tortious injury in the District of Columbia by an act or omission in the District of Columbia; (4) causing tortious injury in the District of Columbia by an act or omission outside the District of Columbia if he regularly does or solicits business, engages in any other persistent course of conduct, or derives substantial revenue from goods used or consumed, or services rendered, in the District of Columbia; (5) having an interest in, using, or possessing real property in the District of Columbia[.] D.C. Code § 13-423(a). Where jurisdiction is based solely on D.C. Code Section 13-423, “only a claim for relief arising from acts enumerated in this section may be asserted against [the                                                                                                                                                                                                   Code § 13-422 (“A District of Columbia court may exercise personal jurisdiction over a person