Kadi v. Geithner
[…] somewhat unsatisfying to Kadi. However, "[a]n agency's decision need not be 'a model of

analytic precision to survive a challenge,' and '[a] reviewing court will 'uphold a decision of less

than ideal clarity if the agency's path may reasonably be discerned." Zarmach, 750 F. Supp. 2d at

                                                 34
154 (quoting Dickson v. Sec'y of Def., 68 F.3d 1396, 1404 (D.C. Cir. 1995). And, as previously

stated, it was wholly proper for OFAC to rely on classified material in making its determination.

See, e.g., IEEPA, 50 U.S.C. § 1702(c) ("[I]f the determination was based on classified

information . . . such information may be submitted to the reviewing court ex parte and in

camera"); Holy Land Found., 333 F.3d 156, 164 (D.C. Cir. 2003) ("'due process require[s] the

disclosure of only the unclassified portions of the administrative record'") (quoting People's

Mojahedin Org. of Iran, 327 F.3d at 1242 (emphasis in original)); Nat'l Council of Resistance of