Fisher-Cal Industries, Inc. v. United States of America
[…] Dismiss, ECF No. 8, at 2; see Compl. ¶¶ 15-53. The plaintiff seeks, inter alia, declaratory judgment that the defendants’ insourcing decision is unlawful, in violation of the Administrative 1 10 U.S.C. § 2463 directs the Department of Defense to, inter alia, “devise and implement guidelines and procedures to ensure that consideration is given to using, on a regular basis, Department of Defense civilian employees to perform new functions and functions that are performed by contractors and could be performed by Department of Defense civilian employees.” The statute further provides that “[t]he Secretary of a military department may prescribe supplemental regulations, if the Secretary determines such regulations are necessary for implementing such guidelines within that military department.” 2 Procedures Act (“APA”), and injunctive relief