Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 39-11-102(a)(i)(D) (LexisNexis 2013). [¶100] We have already found the language in the tax statutes in question to be sufficiently clear to be understood without resorting to rules of statutory construction. To the extent they confuse the OTCs, the Department can clarify them. We do not therefore find them to be unconstitutionally vague. 26 V. Internet Tax Freedom Act [¶101] Appellants also argue that application of Wyoming sales tax to the gross amount it receives from customers violates the Internet Tax Freedom Act, Pu. L. 105-277, Div. C, Title XI § 1101 (Oct. 21, 1998) (enacted as a statutory note to 47 U.S.C. § 151). A tax discriminates against electronic commerce if it “imposes an obligation to collect or pay the tax on a different person or entity than in the case of transactions involving similar property, goods, services, or information accomplished through other means.” Id., § 1105(2)(A)(iii). In other words, states cannot tax those providing goods or services through the internet differently than those who sell by other means.