Cheeks of North America, Inc. v. Fort Myer Construction Corporation
[…] See FAC ¶¶ 314, 316. The named defendants in this count are Fort Myer, Anchor, Civil, Capitol Paving, Neto, Rodriguez, Shrensky, F. Gregorio, C. Gregorio, Western Surety, Bruflat, WASA, Johnson, A&M, Alves, and A. Batista. See FAC at 84-85. 5. Count Nine: Violation of D.C. Code § 28-4502 In Count Nine, CNA asserts a claim under D.C. Code § 28-4502, which provides that “[e]very contract, combination in the form of a trust or otherwise, or conspiracy in restraint of trade or commerce all or any part of which is within the District of Columbia is declared to be illegal.” The named defendants in this court are Fort Myer, Anchor, Civil, Capitol Paving, Neto, Rodriguez, Shrensky, F. Gregorio, and C. Gregorio.