Government Accountability Project v. U.S. Department of Health and Human Services
[…] These provisions stand in direct contrast to other sections of the implementing regulations — not cited by Defendants — that directly prohibit public disclosure of certain information. See, e.g., 21 C.F.R. § 314.430(g) (“The following data and information in an application or abbreviated application are not available for public disclosure unless . . . .”). 8 See Defs.’ MSJ at 8 (explaining that the withheld material does not fall within the category of information that the FDA is required to disclose under these provision and therefore concluding, without further explanation, that “the data relating to the cipro oral suspension [thus]