Hall v. Leavitt
[…] Should Plaintiffs need guidance in beginning the administrative process, 20 C.F.R. § 422.515 provides a list of forms “for use by the public to request a withdrawal of an application, a reconsideration of an initial determination, a hearing, [or] a review of an administrative law judge’s decision.” Alternatively, Plaintiffs might seek administrative review 6 20 C.F.R. § 404.902 (“[I]nitial determinations include, but are not limited to, determinations about (a) Your entitlement or your continuing entitlement to benefits . . . .”). -15- in a more informal manner, by writing to the SSA and