United States v. Luciano Pascacio-Rodriguez
[…] power’s nuclear weapons program or other weapons-of-mass-destruction program and conspiracy to “develop or possess a radiological weapon”); id. § 1028(f) (conspiracy to commit fraud or a related activity in connection with identification documents, authentication features, and information); id. § 1030(a)(1)-(6), (b) (conspiracy to commit fraud or a related crime in connection with computers); id. § 1037(a)(5) (conspiracy to falsely represent oneself as the registrant of five or more Internet Protocol addresses and to initiate commercial electronic mail messages from those addresses); id. § 1349 (conspiracy to commit mail fraud or another fraud offense under chapter 63 of title 18); id. § 1362 (conspiracy to damage or interfere with communication lines, stations, or systems “operated or controlled by the United States, or used or intended to be used for military or civil defense functions of the United States”); id. § 1363 (conspiracy to destroy or injure buildings or property within special maritime or territorial jurisdiction); id. § 1366 (conspiracy to destroy an energy facility); id. § 1368 (conspiracy to harm animals used in law enforcement); id. § 1389(a)(1)-(2) (conspiracy to knowingly destroy