United States v. Luciano Pascacio-Rodriguez
[…] “any visual depiction of a minor engaging in sexually explicit conduct” with intent that such a depiction will be imported into the United States); id. § 2271 (conspiracy to destroy a vessel with intent to injure certain insurers or 13 Case: 12-40264 Document: 00512593851 Page: 14 Date Filed: 04/11/2014 No. 12-40264 underwriters); id. § 2280(a)(1)(C)-(F), (H) (conspiracy to endanger a ship); id. § 2281(a)(1)(C)- (D), (F) (conspiracy to endanger the safety of a maritime fixed platform); id. § 2285 (conspiracy to operate a submersible vessel or semi-submersible vessel without nationality); id. § 2291 (1)- (3), (5), (8)-(9) (conspiracy to destroy a vessel or maritime facility); id. § 2320(a) (conspiracy to traffic in counterfeit goods or services); id. § 2332g(a), (c)(1) (conspiracy to “knowingly produce, construct, otherwise acquire, transfer directly or indirectly, receive, possess, import, [or] export” a missile system designed to destroy aircraft); id. § 2332h(a), (c)(1) (conspiracy to “knowingly produce, construct, otherwise acquire, transfer directly or indirectly, receive, possess, import, [or] export” a radiological dispersal device); id. § 2339B(a)(1) (conspiracy to provide material support or resources to designated foreign terrorist organizations); id. § 2339C (conspiracy to finance terrorism); id. § 2385 (conspiracy to advocate the overthrow of the United States government);