United States v. Luciano Pascacio-Rodriguez
[…] (8) (conspiracy to use or threaten violence to conduct a prohibited transaction involving nuclear materials); id. § 956 (conspiracy to kill, kidnap, maim, or injure persons or damage property in a foreign country); id. § 1117 (conspiracy to commit murder); id. § 1201(c) (conspiracy to kidnap); id. § 1751(d) (conspiracy to kidnap or kill the president or certain presidential staff); id. § 2118(d) (conspiracy to commit robbery or burglary involving a controlled substance); id. § 2332(b) (conspiracy to kill a United States national while the conspirator is outside of the United States). 45 18 U.S.C. § 32(a)(6), (8) (conspiracy to commit certain acts of violence likely to endanger the safety of an aircraft); id. § 32(b)(1), (4) (conspiracy perform “an act of violence against an individual on board any civil aircraft registered in a country other than the United States, if such act is likely to endanger the safety of that aircraft”); id. § 33(a) (conspiracy to disable or incapacitate any driver or person employed in connection with the operation or maintenance of a motor vehicle); id. § 37(a)(1) (conspiracy to commit acts of violence at international airports); id. § 43(a)(2)(B)-(C) (conspiracy to damage or interfere with