United States v. Luciano Pascacio-Rodriguez
[…] to use the credit, funds, or the power of certain corporations to control the prices of commodities); 15 U.S.C. § 1 (conspiracy to restrain interstate trade or commerce); id. § 2 (conspiracy to monopolize trade); id. § 3 (conspiracy to restrain or monopolize trade or commerce in a Territory of the United States or in the District of Columbia); id. § 8 (conspiracy to restrain import trade); id. § 76 (conspiracy to import restricted items during times of foreign war); id. § 77 (conspiracy to furnish facilities or privileges to ships or persons contrary to a presidential proclamation); id. § 714m(d) (conspiracy to make false statements, commit embezzlement, commit larceny, or convert property in relation to the Commodity Credit Corporation); id. § 1644(a)-(b) (conspiracy to commit credit card fraud or to transport “a counterfeit, fictitious, altered, forged, lost, stolen, or fraudulently obtained credit card” in interstate or foreign commerce); id. § 1693n(b)(1)-(2) (conspiracy to use or transport in interstate or foreign commerce a counterfeit, fictitious, altered, forged, lost, stolen, or fraudulently obtained debit instrument); 16 U.S.C. § 831t(c) (conspiracy to defraud the Tennessee Valley