United States v. Luciano Pascacio-Rodriguez
[…] facilities of an international airport); id. § 38(a)(3) (conspiracy to commit fraud involving aircraft or space vehicle parts in interstate or foreign commerce); id. § 43(a)(2)(A), (C) (conspiracy to damage or interfere with the operations of an animal enterprise by property damage); id. § 175(a) (conspiracy to develop, produce, stockpile, transfer, acquire, retain, or possess any biological 12 Case: 12-40264 Document: 00512593851 Page: 13 Date Filed: 04/11/2014 No. 12-40264 agent, toxin, or delivery system for use as a weapon or to assist a foreign state or an organization to do so); id. § 175c(c)(1) (conspiracy to “knowingly produce, engineer, synthesize, acquire, transfer directly or indirectly, receive, possess, import, [or] export . . . variola virus”); id. § 224 (conspiracy to commit bribery in sporting contests); id. § 229(a)(2) (conspiracy to “develop, produce, otherwise acquire, transfer directly or indirectly, receive, stockpile, retain, own, [or] possess” a chemical weapon); id. § 286 (conspiracy to