In re S.W. CA1/3
[…] (§ 3427, subd. (b).) As the agency notes, the statute requires the court to consider these factors but does not require it to make factual findings on the record as to the applicability of specific factors. (See id. [“[b]efore determining whether it is an inconvenient forum, a court of this state shall consider whether it is appropriate for a court of another state to exercise jurisdiction. For this purpose, the court shall allow the parties to submit information and shall consider all relevant factors”] [Italics added].) 8 In light of this record, we also reject mother’s contention that the juvenile court erred by failing to stay or dismiss these proceedings “pending investigation and consultation with Tennessee” regarding the more appropriate forum.