In re G. M. CA2/2
[…] This family does not qualify for reunification services under section 16507. (In re Pedro Z., supra, 190 Cal.App.4th at p. 20.) When the court declared G. a dependent and 3 We deny Father’s request to take judicial notice of postdisposition minute orders: they are not proof that reunification services were ordered. 7 placed her back in Mother’s care, the court was entitled to order that the parents participate in child welfare services or services provided by an appropriate agency designated by the court. (§ 362, subd. (c).) The order “may include a direction to participate in a counseling or education program . . . .” (§ 362, subd. (d).) Here, the court specified “services” for Father of drug and alcohol counseling, drug testing and monitored visits.