lln tbe @nfte[ 9rtates @surt of :felerst @lsimg
[…] (citing United States v. King,
395 U.S. 1 (1969); Vincin v. United States,l99 Ct. Cl. 762,468 F.2d 930 (1972))).
Plaintiffhas twice brought a similar claim in United States District Courts. See Meyers v.
Soc. Sec. Admin.,No.09-2701, slip op. (E.D.N.Y. Oct. 30, 2009), reconsideration denied (Aug.
19,2010), and Maynard v. Soc. Sec. Admin.,No. 11-6046 (CBA), 2012 WL 2319249 (E.D.N.Y.
June 19, 2012) (dismissed without prejudice for failure to exhaust administrative remedies),
reconsideration denied (Oct. 31 ,2012 and July I 1, 2013). To the extent that Plaintiff challenges
5
Section 511(a) provides: "The Secretary [of Veterans Affairs] shall decide all questions
of law and fact necessary to a decision by the Secretary. . . the decision of the Secretary as to any
such question shall be final and conclusive and may not be reviewed by any other official or by
any court, whether by an action in the nature of mandamus or otherwise." 38 U.S.C. $ 5l l(a).
those rulings, this court does not have jurisdiction. See Joshua v. United States, 17 F.3d 378,
380 (Fed. Cir. 1994) (The United States Court of Federal Claims, however, "does not have