Camino Sin Pasada Neighborhood Ass’n v. Rockstroh, 889 P.2d 247, 250 (N.M. Ct. App. 1994). [¶24] We find that, based on the language of the deeds and the surrounding circumstances, the deeds of the 1992 conveyances reserved easements over Parcels 20, 24, and 27 benefitting Parcel 19. [¶25] We now turn to the question whether the easement was described with sufficient specificity. 9 II. Is the easement language in the deeds specific enough to locate the easement in accordance with Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 34-1-141? [¶26] Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 34-1-141 provides, in pertinent part: (a) Except as provided in subsection (c) of this section, easements across land executed and recorded after the effective date of this act which do not specifically describe the location of the easement are null and void and of no force and effect. .... (c) For purposes of this section an easement or agreement which does not specifically describe the location of the easement or which grants a right to locate an easement at a later date shall be valid for a period of one (1) year from the date of execution of the easement or agreement. If the specific description is not recorded within one (1) year then the easement or agreement shall be of no further force and effect. (d) For purposes of this section the specific description required in an easement shall be sufficient to locate the easement and is not limited to a survey. [¶27] First, the Gills contend that the language “to generally follow the existing roads to Shootin’ Iron County Road 22-20” fails to provide a description specific enough to locate the easement. As a result, in accordance with Wyo. Stat.