State v. Duran
[…] A.R.S. § 13- 3405.A.1 (Supp. 2013). The jury heard testimony from an officer who examined the cigarette found in Defendant’s vehicle at the time he was 5 State v. Duran Decision of the Court stopped. The officer explained an examination indicated the cigarette was a marijuana cigarette of a usable amount. ¶22 Thus, we find sufficient evidence supports the jury’s verdicts as to count three. IV. Sentencing Correction A. Order Requiring DNA Testing ¶23 The court ordered Defendant to submit to DNA testing and pay the cost of the testing pursuant to A.R.S. § 13-610 (Supp. 2013). While § 13-610.A authorizes the department of corrections to “secure a sufficient sample of blood or other bodily substances for [DNA] testing,” the statute does not identify who should incur the costs of testing. See, e.g., State v.