Lewis Lubar, Trustee of the Clover Trust v. Frederick W. Connelly
[…] Higgins, 2009 ME 136, ¶ 11, 985 A.2d 508; see also 14 M.R.S. § 6322 (2013) (requiring the court to “determine . . . the order of priority and those amounts, if any, that may be due to other parties that may appear and whether any public utility easements held by a party in interest survive the proceedings”); Gabay, 2011 ME 101, ¶ 23, 28 A.3d 1158. Despite Lubar’s contention on appeal that he meets this element of a foreclosure action, it is apparent that he has not.