John B. Parsons Home, LLC v. John B. Parsons Foundation
[…] Code (1974, 2013 Repl. Vol.), § 3-405 of the Courts & Judicial Proceedings Article (“CJP”). CJP § 3-405 provides that: “If declaratory relief is sought, a person who has or claims any interest which would be affected by the declaration, shall be made a party.” § CJP 3-405(a) (emphasis added).