ROCA v. ROCA
[…] (emphasis added).

9 There is nothing in the record to suggest IV-D services were being received by Houston on behalf of the minor child.

10 According to 56 O.S. 2001 § 237.7(20) "'Payment plan' includes, but is not limited to, a plan approved by the support enforcement entity that provides sufficient security to ensure compliance with a support order or that incorporates voluntary or involuntary income assignment or a similar plan for periodic payment of past-due support and, if applicable, current and future support. . ." Roca was undoubtedly paying the 2000 child support judgment via a payment plan as defined by statute.

11 See OAC 340:25-5-351 (b)(5).