State v. Beucler
[…] BEUCLER Decision of the Court video recording made on September 10. A Cash America employee also identified Defendant and Co-Defendant on a video recording pawning Victim’s jewelry on September 13. Defendant also identified herself and Co-Defendant in photos from the video surveillance tape from Super Pawn. ¶13 Thus, we find sufficient evidence supports Defendant’s convictions on all counts. II. Sentencing Correction A. Order Requiring DNA Testing ¶14 As part of her sentence, the trial court ordered Defendant to submit to DNA testing and pay the cost of the testing pursuant to A.R.S. § 13-610 (Supp. 2013). While A.R.S. § 13-610.A authorizes the department of corrections to “secure a sufficient sample of blood or other bodily substances for [DNA] testing,” the statute does not identify who should incur the costs of testing. See, e.g., State v.