State v. Stevens
[…] The crime of use of a wire or electronic communication to facilitate a drug-related transaction is defined in A.R.S. § 13–3417(A), which provides in pertinent part: “It is unlawful for a person to use any wire communication or electronic communication . . . to facilitate the violation of any felony provision . . . of this chapter [A.R.S. §§ 13–3401 et seq.].” The possession of dangerous drugs, the possession of narcotic drugs, and the possession of drug paraphernalia are included among those crimes provided within chapter 34 (Drug Offenses).