Anita Harmon, as an Individual and as Personal Representative of the Estate of Euella Potter
[…] Stat. Ann. § 34-26-101(b)(vii).  Oath: “[A] notarial act, or part thereof, which is legally equivalent to an affirmation and in which an individual at a single time and place: (A) [i]s personally known to the notarial officer or identified by the notarial officer through satisfactory evidence; and (B) [m]akes a vow of truthfulness or fidelity on penalty of perjury while invoking a deity or using any form of the word ‘swear’.” Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 34-26-101(b)(xiv).  Verification upon oath or affirmation: “[A] declaration that a statement is true made by a person upon oath or affirmation.” Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 34-26-101(b)(v). When a notary invokes the term “signed and sworn to (or affirmed)” it is legally sufficient to create a verification upon oath or affirmation. Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 34- 26-108(a)(iii).