Bank filed the Petition to Set Aside on July 17, 2013, well after the expiration of the six month statute of limitations period. Bank also asserts that it is not bound by the six month statute of limitations because it included in its Petition to Set Aside a request to have its mortgage lien reinstated, and that request is distinct from requesting that the judicial tax sale be set aside. First, it is important to note that Bank included its request to have its mortgage lien reinstated in a single paragraph in its “Petition to Set Aside Judicial Tax Sale,” and Section 5522(b)(5) expressly provides a six month statute of limitations for “[a]n action or proceeding to set aside a judicial sale of property.” 42 Pa. C.S. § 5522(b)(5). Bank’s request to reinstate its mortgage lien cannot be made in a vacuum: there must be legal rationale to support reinstating a mortgage that was otherwise discharged by a judicial sale.