Hudson v. Lazaroff
[…] The petition requests immediate release from prison because Hudson alleges he “was not tried and convicted by the State Government, via its legal representative the attorney general, but rather the CUYAHOGA County prosecutor, the representative of a municipal corporation.” {¶2}. We need not reach the merits of the petition because Petitioner has failed to file an affidavit detailing Hudson’s prior civil actions as required by R.C. 2969.25 which provides, {¶3}. “(A) At the time that an inmate commences a civil action or appeal against a government entity or employee, the inmate shall file with the court an affidavit that contains a description of each civil action or appeal of a civil action that the inmate has filed in the previous five years in any state or federal court. The affidavit shall include all of the following for each of those civil actions or appeals: {¶4}. “(1) A brief description of the nature of the civil action or appeal; {¶5}. “(2) The case name, case number, and the court in which the civil action or appeal was brought; {¶6}. “(3) The name of each party to the civil action or appeal; {¶7}. “(4) The outcome of the civil action or appeal,