In re B.G.
[…] Muskingum County, Case No. CT2013-0033 3 III {¶6} "THE TRIAL COURT'S DECISON THAT THE AGENCY HAD MADE REASONABLE EFFORTS TO PREVENT REMOVAL IS NOT SUPPORED BY CLEAR AND CONVICNING EVIDENCE." II {¶7} Appellant claims the trial court erred in not entering findings of fact as required under R.C. 2151.419(B)(1). We agree. {¶8} R.C. 2151.419 governs hearings on efforts of agencies to prevent removal of children from homes. Subsection (A)(1) states the following: Except as provided in division (A)(2) of this section, at any hearing held pursuant to section 2151.28, division (E) of section 2151.31, or section 2151.314, 2151.33, or 2151.353 of the Revised Code at which the court removes a child from the child's home or continues the removal of a child from the child's home, the court shall determine whether the public children services agency or private child placing agency that filed the