State v. Johnson
[…] person or under the offender's control.” {¶19} Appellant was convicted of aggravated robbery in violation of R.C. 2911.01: {¶20} “No person, in attempting or committing a theft offense, as defined in section 2913.01 of the Revised Code, or in fleeing immediately after the attempt or offense, shall do any of the following: {¶21} “Have a deadly weapon on or about the offender's person or under the offender's control and either display the weapon, brandish it, indicate that the offender possesses it, or use it[.]” {¶22} Appellant was also convicted of disrupting public services in violation of R.C. 2909.04: {¶23} “(A) No person, purposely by any means or knowingly by damaging or tampering with any property, shall do any of the following: {¶24} “(1) Interrupt or impair television, radio, telephone, telegraph, or other mass communications service; police, fire, or other public service communications; radar, loran, radio, or other electronic aids to air or marine navigation or communications; or amateur or citizens band radio communications being used for public service or emergency communications[.]” {¶25} Appellant is correct in noting that Hollar was unable to identify appellant as the man who held a gun to his head, and the evidence in this case is circumstantial. Stark County App.