Himes v. Smith
[…] {¶29} " 'Home solicitation sale' means a sale of consumer goods or services in

which the seller or a person acting for the seller engages in a personal solicitation of the

sale at a residence of the buyer, including solicitations in response to or following an

invitation by the buyer, and the buyer's agreement or offer to purchase is there given to

the seller or a person acting for the seller, or in which the buyer's agreement or offer to

purchase is made at a place other than the seller's place of business."

         {¶30} R.C. 1345.21(H) defines "place of business" as "the main office, or a

permanent branch office or permanent local address of a seller."

         {¶31} Included in the admissions, attached to appellee's motion for summary

judgment filed February 4, 2011 as Exhibit E, are the following issues apart from the

breach of contract claim which is not challenged sub judice: