State v. O'Neal
[…] Appellant maintains, that, for such reason, he is entitled to be resentenced to the least degree of the offenses charged in accordance with R.C. 2945.75(A)(2). {¶13} R.C. 2945.75 states, in relevant part, as follows: “(A) When the presence of one or more additional elements makes an offense one of more serious degree:…“(2) A guilty verdict shall state either the degree of the offense of which the offender is found guilty, or that such additional element or elements are present.