[Cite as State v. Mills, 2011-Ohio-5793.]
[…] {¶ 14} "(2) Aid or abet another in committing the offense;
{¶ 15} "(3) Conspire with another to commit the offense in violation of section
2923.01 of the Revised Code;
{¶ 16} "(4) Cause an innocent or irresponsible person to commit the offense."
{¶ 17} Murder as it pertains to this case is defined in R.C. 2903.02(B) as, "[n]o
person shall cause the death of another as a proximate result of the offender's
committing or attempting to commit an offense of violence that is a felony of the first or
second degree and that is not a violation of section 2903.03 or 2903.04 of the Revised
Code." Involuntary manslaughter as it pertains to this case is defined in R.C.
2903.04(A) as, "[n]o person shall cause the death of another or the unlawful termination
of another's pregnancy as a proximate result of the offender's committing or attempting
to commit a felony." The underlying felony was felonious assault which is defined in
R.C. 2903.11 as follows:
{¶ 18} "(A) No person shall knowingly do either of the following:
{¶ 19} "(1) Cause serious physical harm to another or to another's unborn;
Richland County, Case No. 10CA119 6