In re A.S.
[…] The Licking County App. Case Nos. 10-CA-121 & 10-CA-127 18 matter came forward for adjudication on May 11, 2009, and the Court found the children to be dependent. {¶87} “The Agency herein is requesting permanent custody of the children at this time. {¶88} “Ohio Revised Code Section 2151.413(A) states the following: {¶89} “A public children series agency or private child placing agency that, pursuant to an order of disposition under division (A)(2) of section 2151.353 of the Revised code … is granted temporary custody of a child … may file a motion in the court that made the disposition of the child requesting permanent custody of the child… {¶90} “The Agency maintains that it has made reasonable efforts to return the children home by providing the services