State v. Galindo-Barjas
[…] Gratz at ¶8, citing Kalish at ¶17. {¶9} R.C. 2929.12(B) and (C) contain various factors that the trial court must consider in determining whether a defendant's conduct is more or less serious than conduct normally constituting the offense. The trial court is not confined only to the factors listed in the statute and may consider “any other relevant factors”. R.C. 2929.12(B). Appellant contends that the only factor the trial court relied on in sentencing is found in R.C. 2929.12(B)(2), namely, “[t]he victim of the offense -5- suffered serious physical, psychological, or economic harm as a result of the offense.” This assumption is not borne out by the record.