State v. Calimeno
[…] or temporary habitation of any person when any person other than an accomplice of the offender is present or likely to be present, with purpose to commit in the habitation any criminal offense[.] {¶21} Appellant was also convicted of theft in violation of R.C. 2913.02(A)(1), which provides that “[n]o person, with purpose to deprive the owner of property or services, shall knowingly obtain or exert control over either the property or services * * * [w]ithout the consent of the owner or person authorized to give consent[.]” {¶22} Finally, appellant was convicted of vandalism in violation of R.C. 2909.05(A), which states that “[n]o person shall knowingly cause serious physical harm to an occupied structure or any of its contents.” “Serious physical harm” means “physical harm to property that results in loss to the value of the property of one thousand dollars or more.”