A.C. v. V.G.
[…] If neither the obligor nor the obligee files a motion as described in section 3119.91 of the Revised Code within the thirty-day period, the administrative hearing decision is final and will be filed with the court or in the administrative case file.” {¶ 15} A.C.’s objections were not filed within the thirty-day period to trigger the hearing requirement under R.C. 3119.92. We therefore cannot say that the trial court erred in failing to hold a hearing. {¶ 16} Similarly, while we recognize that R.C. 3119.86(A)(1)(c) expressly states that the duty of child support shall continue beyond the child’s eighteenth birthday when the “child continuously attends a recognized and accredited high school on a full-time basis on and after the child’s eighteenth birthday,” A.C. failed to establish that her child met this criteria. Although A.C. asserted this argument in her objections filed on January 21, 2011, the argument was untimely.