II. ASSIGNMENT OF ERROR I THE TRIAL COURT ERRED BY DENYING [DEBORAH’S] CRIMINAL[]RULE 29 MOTION FOR ACQUITTAL AS THE STATE FAILED TO PRESENT SUFFICIENT EVIDENCE TO SUSTAIN THE CONVICTION. {¶4} In her first assignment of error, Campanalie argues that the trial court erred by denying her motion for acquittal because the State failed to present sufficient evidence to sustain her conviction. This Court disagrees. {¶5} Campanalie was convicted of theft in violation of R.C. 2913.02(A)(1), which states, “No person, with purpose to deprive the owner of property or services, shall knowingly obtain or exert control over either the property or services * * * [w]ithout the consent of the owner or person authorized to give consent[.]” “A person acts knowingly, regardless of his purpose, when he is aware that his conduct will probably cause a certain result or will probably be of a certain nature. A person has knowledge of circumstances when he is aware that such circumstances probably exists.” R.C. 2901.22(B).