Young v. Conry
[…] Dresher v. Burt, 6 75 Ohio St.3d 280, 292 (1996). If the movant satisfies this burden, the nonmoving party “‘must set forth specific facts showing that there is a genuine issue for trial.’” Id. at 293, quoting Civ.R. 56(E). {¶18} As stated above, Appellants alleged that Mr. Conry and the Sekletars exerted severe pressure and undue influence upon Ms. Hoffman with regard to the drafting of her will. R.C. 2107.74 provides, in relevant part, that “[o]n the trial of any will contest under section 2107.71 of the Revised Code, the order of probate is prima-facie evidence of the attestation, execution, and validity of the will or codicil.” Further, “[a] presumption arises from the order of admission of the will to probate that the testator was free from restraint. The burden of proving undue influence is upon the contestants * * *.” Krischbaum v. Dillon, 58 Ohio St.3d 58, 64 (1991), quoting West v.