In re K.B.
[…] Specifically, Father argues the juvenile court (1) improperly considered mere allegations of domestic violence against Father, (2) did not give sufficient weight to the fact he remedied all the conditions brought forth by the dependency complaint, (3) ignored Sharp's tenuous financial situation, and (4) failed to address the fact Father is K.B.'s blood relative, whereas Sharp is not. {¶ 10} R.C. 2151.353(A)(3) provides that if a child is adjudicated a dependent child, the court may award legal custody of the child "to either parent or to any other person who, prior to the dispositional hearing, files a motion requesting legal custody of the child[.]" "Legal custody vests in the custodian the physical care and control of the child while residual parental rights and responsibilities remain intact. * * * Unlike permanent custody, granting legal custody does not terminate the parent-child relationship." In re M.M., 12th Dist. No.