Slip Op. 14-58
[…] administrative reviews to structure its business operations in the current administrative review.
Id. at 9. As a result, Fischer believes that “[p]rinciples of fairness prevent Commerce from
changing its methodology at this late stage.” Id. (quoting Shikoku Chems. Corp. v. United States,
16 CIT 382, 388, 795 F. Supp. 417, 421 (1992)).
However, the Government correctly notes that Fischer failed to exhaust its administrative
remedies with regard to this claim. See Def.’s Opp’n to Pls.’ Mot. for J. on Agency R., ECF No.
39 (“Def.’s Br.”), at 26–30; see also 28 U.S.C. § 2637(d) (“[T]he Court of International Trade
shall, where appropriate, require the exhaustion of administrative remedies.”). Commerce’s
regulations require that parties state all relevant arguments in their case briefs, “including any
arguments presented before the date of publication of the preliminary determination or
preliminary results.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.309(c)(2) (2013). Yet Fischer did not raise the issue of