Since Hardware (Guangzhou) Co. v. United States
[…] Since Hardware at 7; see also Home Prods. Int’l, Inc. v. United States, No. 11-00104 (Jan. 3, 2012), ECF No. 62 (order waiving challenge to B&H (footnote continued) Consol. Court No. 11-00106 Page 3 (“SH Remand Br.”); Foshan Shunde Comments to Remand Results, ECF No. 89 (“FS Remand Br.”). The court sustains Commerce’s labor wage rate valuation and cotton fabric valuation, but remands the issues of financial statements, and brokerage and handling to Commerce for further consideration. I. Standard of Review When reviewing Commerce's antidumping determinations under 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii) and 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c), the U.S. Court of International Trade sustains Commerce's “determinations, findings, or conclusions” unless they are “unsupported by substantial evidence on the record, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(b)(1)(B)(i). More specifically, when reviewing agency determinations, findings, or conclusions for substantial evidence, the court assesses whether the agency action is reasonable given the record as a whole. Nippon Steel Corp. v. United States, 458 F.3d 1345, 1350-51 (Fed.