Doan v. Wilkerson
[…] proceedings for an abuse of discretion." Shydler v. Shydler, 114 Nev. 192,
                196, 954 P.2d 37, 39 (1998). District court rulings supported by
                substantial evidence will not be disturbed absent an abuse of discretion.
                Devries v. Gallio,    128 Nev. „ 290 P.3d 260, 263 (2012).
                "However, . . . the district court must apply the correct legal standard."
                Williams v. Waldman, 108 Nev. 466, 471, 836 P.2d 614, 617-18 (1992).
                            NRS 125.090 requires that family law cases "conform to the
                Nevada Rules of Civil Procedure as nearly as conveniently possible."
                NRCP 60(b) places a six-month time limitation on motions for relief from
                judgment. In Kramer v. Kramer, 96 Nev. 759, 762, 616 P.2d 395, 397
                (1980), we held that NRCP 60(b)'s time limitation applied to a motion to