In re M.A.
[…] and directs that, for the City of Chicago, the community notification provision under the Act mandates the Chicago police department to disseminate this same information, the name, address, date of birth, place of employment, school attended, and offense or adjudication of violent offenders against youth, to the same entities, namely, the school boards of public school districts and the principals of nonpublic schools within Cook County, child care facilities, boards of institutions of higher education and libraries, concerning violent offenders against youth required to register under section 10. 730 ILCS 154/95(a-3) (West 2012). Section 95 only applies, however, to the “violent offenders against youth required to register under Section 10 of this Act [(730 ILCS 154/10)].”