State v. Vunda
[…] R.C. 2901.01(A). {¶ 41} Finally, appellant was charged with two counts of contributing to the unruliness or delinquency of a child in violation of R.C. 2919.24, which provides "[n]o person * * * shall * * * [a]id, abet, induce, cause, encourage, or contribute to a child or a ward of the juvenile court becoming an unruly child." An "unruly child" includes any child "[w]ho so deports himself as to injure or endanger the health or morals of himself or others." State v. Johnston, 12th Dist. Warren No.