NOT PRECEDENTIAL
[…] reasonable doubt. Id. at 482-83. Generally, the existence of probable cause for arrest is a
question of fact. Groman v. Twp. of Manalapan, 47 F.3d 628, 635 (3d Cir. 1995).
However, a district court may conclude “that probable cause exists as a matter of law if
the evidence, viewed most favorably to the Plaintiff, reasonably would not support a
contrary factual finding.” Merkle v. Upper Dublin Sch. Dist., 211 F.3d 782, 788-89 (3d
Cir. 2000) (internal quotation and citation omitted).
Credico was cited for disorderly conduct in violation of 18 Pa. Cons. Stat.
§ 5503(a)(4). A person is guilty of disorderly conduct under this subsection if, “with
intent to cause public inconvenience, annoyance or alarm, or recklessly creating a risk
thereof, he: . . . creates a hazardous or physically offensive condition by any act which
serves no legitimate purpose of the actor.” See Commonwealth v. Williams, 574 A.2d
3
1161, 1164 (Pa. Super. 1990) (“physically offensive condition” includes direct assaults
on the physical senses of another.)