State v. Cabrera
[…] See State v. Shattuck, 140 Ariz. 582, 584-85, 684 P.2d 154, 156-57 (1984). Cabrera shall have thirty days from the date of this decision to proceed, if he so desires, with a pro per motion for reconsideration or petition for review. :gsh 2 We also note that an error occurred relating to the sentences for counts 6 and 7. The trial court sentenced Cabrera to concurrent six-month jail terms to run concurrent with his prison term in count 2, which was improper. See A.R.S. § 13-707 (“A sentence of imprisonment for a misdemeanor shall be . . . served other than a place within custody of the state department of corrections.”); see State v. Garcia, 165 Ariz. 547, 548 n.1, 799 P.2d 888, 889 n.1 (App. 1990) (finding that the trial court improperly ordered misdemeanor jail sentences to run concurrently with term of imprisonment).