TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE ANN. § 24.005(a)(2). Under section 24.006(a), “[a] transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at that time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.” Id. § 24.006(a). 37 In her summary-judgment motion, Carolyn contended that Woody violated the UFTA by making a November 2008 deed of trust transferring to West Houston Airport a security interest in the Lynn County property held by his trust.