Pursuant to Ind.Appellate Rule 65(D),
[…] intended to manufacture methamphetamine – because he was the intended cook – and that
the fact-finder must disregard conversation taking place after the purchase of precursors.
Such is merely an invitation to reweigh the evidence and assess the credibility of witnesses.
This we cannot do. See Drane, 867 N.E.2d at 146. There is sufficient evidence to support
Philips’s conviction of Conspiracy to commit Dealing in Methamphetamine.
Phillips also contends that the evidence is insufficient to support his possession
conviction. He was convicted of violating Indiana Code section 35-48-4-14.5(e), which
provides in relevant part that “[a] person who possesses two (2) or more chemical reagents or
precursors with the intent to manufacture a controlled substance commits a Class D felony.”
Phillips does not deny that he possessed items that could be used in methamphetamine
production. Rather, he challenges the element of intent. According to Phillips, only Eric